The industrial division of Motul Group Lubtech Kft. — official distributor in Hungary
Home›General Lubrication – Maintenance Fluids›Gear Oils›SUPRACO MPL
MINERAL

SUPRACO MPL

Application

Extreme-pressure lubricant for all types of highly stressed gear drives. Lubrication of gear drives, reducers (except hypoid gears), worm gears, bearings and heavy loaded parts of machinery.

Advantages

  • Very high extreme-pressure and anti-wear properties.
  • Very high resistance to oxidation.
  • Non-corrosive lubricant for non-ferrous metals, particularly bronze alloys.
  • Excellent water demulsibility.
  • Zinc-free.

Classifications & approvals

  • AIST 224
  • AGMA 9005-F16 (AS)
  • ISO 12925-1, CKD-2002
  • David Brown S1.53.101 (E)
Product nameViscosity at 40°C (cSt)Viscosity at 100°C (cSt)VIPour point °CFlash point °C
Supraco MPL 68688.8101-24242
Supraco MPL 10010411.9103-24242
Supraco MPL 15016015.699-21242
Supraco MPL 22021818.896-18238
Supraco MPL 32033926.4101-15236
Supraco MPL 46047531.999-12234
Supraco MPL 68064135.287-9234

Further technical data

Density at 20°C0.884 g/mL
4-Ball test – Wear scar0.3 mm

Available packaging

  • Jerrycan 20 L
  • Drum 208 L
  • IBC 1000 L

← Back to the category

Can’t find the right product?

Our specialists help you choose the right lubricant — based on the machined material, the operation and your machine park.

Contact us